Is Dad's cookies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- artificial flavourl wheat flour
- wheat
- oats
artificial flavourl wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
At Any Time Of The Day Chocolatey Coating Sugar Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Corn Starch Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavourl Wheat Flour, Sugar, Rolled Qats Shortening Vegetable, Modified Paim Raisin Paste, Baking Soda, Salt, Soylecthin Cinnamon, Artificial Flavour Contains: Wheat, Oats, Soy May Contain Peanut, Tree Nuts
Check Dad's cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dad's cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


