Is Dad's Oatmeal Original Cookies, 320g/11.3 oz. {Imported from Canada} Pescatarian?

Description
Classic, mildly sweet flavor with a hearty, slightly nutty profile; texture combines a crisp edge and a chewy center. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, paired with coffee or tea, or used for lunchbox packing. Reviewers note consistent quality, nostalgic taste, satisfying crunch, and reliable portioning and everyday convenience packaging.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Classic, mildly sweet flavor with a hearty, slightly nutty profile; texture combines a crisp edge and a chewy center. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, paired with coffee or tea, or used for lunchbox packing. Reviewers note consistent quality, nostalgic taste, satisfying crunch, and reliable portioning and everyday convenience packaging.
Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, GOLDEN SUGAR AND/OR SUGAR, SHORTENING (VEGETABLE, MODIFIED PALM), ROLLED OATS, RAISIN PASTE, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVOUR. CONTAINS: WHEAT, OATS, SOY.
Check Dad's Oatmeal Original Cookies, 320g/11.3 oz. {Imported from Canada} against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dad's Oatmeal Original Cookies, 320g/11.3 oz. {Imported from Canada} in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dad's Oatmeal Original Cookies, 320g/11.3 oz. {Imported from Canada} is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


