Is Dad's Oatmeal Original Cookies, 320g/11.3 oz. {Imported from Canada} Dairy Free?

Description
Classic, mildly sweet flavor with a hearty, slightly nutty profile; texture combines a crisp edge and a chewy center. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, paired with coffee or tea, or used for lunchbox packing. Reviewers note consistent quality, nostalgic taste, satisfying crunch, and reliable portioning and everyday convenience packaging.

Description
Classic, mildly sweet flavor with a hearty, slightly nutty profile; texture combines a crisp edge and a chewy center. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, paired with coffee or tea, or used for lunchbox packing. Reviewers note consistent quality, nostalgic taste, satisfying crunch, and reliable portioning and everyday convenience packaging.
Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, GOLDEN SUGAR AND/OR SUGAR, SHORTENING (VEGETABLE, MODIFIED PALM), ROLLED OATS, RAISIN PASTE, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVOUR. CONTAINS: WHEAT, OATS, SOY.
Check Dad's Oatmeal Original Cookies, 320g/11.3 oz. {Imported from Canada} against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dad's Oatmeal Original Cookies, 320g/11.3 oz. {Imported from Canada} in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Robin Hood Gluten Free All Purpose Flour Blend 907g/32 oz.(3pk) {Imported from Canada}
Honey Maid Graham Wafers, 400g (Imported from Canada)
Robin Hood, 100% Whole Grains, Large Flake Oats, 1kg/35oz. {Imported from Canada}
Jif Light Creamy Peanut Butter 1kg/35oz, (Imported from Canada)
Wrigley 5 Prism Electric Watermelon Sugar Free Gum, 10ct x 15pcs, (Imported from Canada)
Where to buy
Dad's Oatmeal Original Cookies, 320g/11.3 oz. {Imported from Canada} is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


