Is Dad's Pies Chilled Single Pie Bacon & Egg 200g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flour
- starch
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bacon (33%), Egg (24%), Flour, Water, Margarine, Cream, Cheese, Starch, Onion, Lecithin (Soy 322), Emulsifier (471), Acidity Reg (500), Vitamin E (307), Citric Acid (330), Antioxidant (304, 316), Thickener (401, 1412), Sorbic Acid (200), Anti-Caking Agent (460), Mineral Salts (451, 452, 500)
Check Dad's Pies Chilled Single Pie Bacon & Egg 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dad's Pies Chilled Single Pie Bacon & Egg 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Sous Vide Egg Bites Uncured Bacon and Gouda
Hormel Black Label Smoked Bacon Fully made of original wood Cooked Single Pack 10.5oz / 72 slices
Three Bridges Uncured Bacon & Cheese Egg Bites - 4.6oz/2ct
Trader Joe's Egg Bites Cheddar Cheese & Uncured Bacon
CANADIAN BACON, EGG WHITE & CHEESE HONEY WHEAT ENGLISH MUFFIN SANDWICHES, CANADIAN BACON, EGG WHITE & CHEESE
Where to buy
Dad's Pies Chilled Single Pie Bacon & Egg 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Slice


