Is Dad's Pies Chilled Single Pie Bacon & Egg 200g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese
- cream
cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bacon (33%), Egg (24%), Flour, Water, Margarine, Cream, Cheese, Starch, Onion, Lecithin (Soy 322), Emulsifier (471), Acidity Reg (500), Vitamin E (307), Citric Acid (330), Antioxidant (304, 316), Thickener (401, 1412), Sorbic Acid (200), Anti-Caking Agent (460), Mineral Salts (451, 452, 500)
Check Dad's Pies Chilled Single Pie Bacon & Egg 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dad's Pies Chilled Single Pie Bacon & Egg 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Sous Vide Egg Bites Uncured Bacon and Gouda
Hormel Black Label Smoked Bacon Fully made of original wood Cooked Single Pack 10.5oz / 72 slices
Three Bridges Uncured Bacon & Cheese Egg Bites - 4.6oz/2ct
Trader Joe's Egg Bites Cheddar Cheese & Uncured Bacon
CANADIAN BACON, EGG WHITE & CHEESE HONEY WHEAT ENGLISH MUFFIN SANDWICHES, CANADIAN BACON, EGG WHITE & CHEESE
Where to buy
Dad's Pies Chilled Single Pie Bacon & Egg 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Slice


