Is Three Bridges Uncured Bacon & Cheese Egg Bites - 4.6oz/2ct Dairy Free?

Description
These ready-to-eat egg bites deliver a savory, slightly smoky flavor with a creamy, tender interior and gentle browning on top; consumers commonly use them for quick breakfasts, snacks, or packed meals. Reviews highlight convenience and satisfying taste, while some note occasional uneven heating and variable texture between batches, portion variability.
Why it's not dairy free
- cheddar cheese
- unsalted butter
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- monterey jack cheese
- cream
- milk
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- +1 more
cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These ready-to-eat egg bites deliver a savory, slightly smoky flavor with a creamy, tender interior and gentle browning on top; consumers commonly use them for quick breakfasts, snacks, or packed meals. Reviews highlight convenience and satisfying taste, while some note occasional uneven heating and variable texture between batches, portion variability.
Ingredients
Egg, Cottage Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cream, Salt, Stabilizer (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Natural Flavor), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Uncured Bacon - No Nitrates Or Nitritesadded Except For That Naturally Occurring In Celery Powder And Salt (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Celery Powder, May Alsocontain Natural Flavor (Water, Natural Flavors)), Unsalted Butter, Granulated Garlic, Spices
Check Three Bridges Uncured Bacon & Cheese Egg Bites - 4.6oz/2ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Bridges Uncured Bacon & Cheese Egg Bites - 4.6oz/2ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
Kirkland Signature Sous Vide Egg Bites Uncured Bacon and Gouda
UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI
TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE BURRITO, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE
Where to buy
Three Bridges Uncured Bacon & Cheese Egg Bites - 4.6oz/2ct is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


