Is Dad's Pies Chilled Single Pie Bacon & Egg 200g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese
- cream
- egg
- bacon
- 304
- 471
- soy 322
- lecithin
- +1 more
cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bacon (33%), Egg (24%), Flour, Water, Margarine, Cream, Cheese, Starch, Onion, Lecithin (Soy 322), Emulsifier (471), Acidity Reg (500), Vitamin E (307), Citric Acid (330), Antioxidant (304, 316), Thickener (401, 1412), Sorbic Acid (200), Anti-Caking Agent (460), Mineral Salts (451, 452, 500)
Check Dad's Pies Chilled Single Pie Bacon & Egg 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dad's Pies Chilled Single Pie Bacon & Egg 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Sous Vide Egg Bites Uncured Bacon and Gouda
Hormel Black Label Smoked Bacon Fully made of original wood Cooked Single Pack 10.5oz / 72 slices
Three Bridges Uncured Bacon & Cheese Egg Bites - 4.6oz/2ct
Trader Joe's Egg Bites Cheddar Cheese & Uncured Bacon
CANADIAN BACON, EGG WHITE & CHEESE HONEY WHEAT ENGLISH MUFFIN SANDWICHES, CANADIAN BACON, EGG WHITE & CHEESE
Where to buy
Dad's Pies Chilled Single Pie Bacon & Egg 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Slice


