Is Kirkland Signature Sous Vide Egg Bites Uncured Bacon and Gouda Vegan?

Description
Soft, custard-like bites deliver a savory, slightly smoky and mild note with tender, creamy centers and firmer edges. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks and reheating, reviewers note café-comparable taste and convenience while reporting occasional uneven heating, inconsistent filling distribution, variable saltiness, and packaging quality by shoppers in reviews.
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized cream
- eggs
- nonfat milk
- whey
- cottage cheese
- cultured nonfat milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- carbon dioxide
- unsalted butter
- +9 more
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+17 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, custard-like bites deliver a savory, slightly smoky and mild note with tender, creamy centers and firmer edges. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks and reheating, reviewers note café-comparable taste and convenience while reporting occasional uneven heating, inconsistent filling distribution, variable saltiness, and packaging quality by shoppers in reviews.
Ingredients
Cottage cheese (cultured nonfat milk, milk, nonfat milk, contains less than 2% of: whey, salt, maltodextrin, carrageenan, mono and diglycerides, locust bean gum, guar gum, natural flavors, vitamin A palmitate, carbon dioxide (to preserve freshness), enzyme), eggs (eggs, water), Monterey Jack cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, potato starch, natamycin (mold inhibitor)), Gouda cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto (vegetable color), powdered cellulose (to prevent caking)), uncured bacon pieces (pork, water, cane sugar, cultured celery juice (celery juice, cultures, sea salt), cherry powder), unsalted butter (pasteurized cream, natural flavors), rice starch, corn starch, distilled white vinegar (diluted with water to 4% acidity), salt, canola oil, hot sauce (distilled vinegar, red pepper, salt). Contains: egg, milk.
Check Kirkland Signature Sous Vide Egg Bites Uncured Bacon and Gouda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Sous Vide Egg Bites Uncured Bacon and Gouda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
Kirkland Signature Bacon Crumbles-20 Oz
Kirkland Signature Chocolate Chip Soft And Chewy Granola Bar
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH
Kirkland Signature Sliced Bacon
About this product
Breakfast Item · Piece


