Is Daelmans Authentic Dutch Caramel Stroopwafels 8 Pack 230g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- bourbon vanilla
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
33% Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Fat, Concentrated Butter ( Milk ), 5, 5% Sugar Syrup, Soya Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Raising Agent (E500), Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin, E471), Cinnamon, Acid (Citric Acid), Bourbon Vanilla
Check Daelmans Authentic Dutch Caramel Stroopwafels 8 Pack 230g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daelmans Authentic Dutch Caramel Stroopwafels 8 Pack 230g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Caramel - 16.5 Oz
Marzetti Dip, Caramel, Singles, Classic, Snack Size, 6 Pack
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
KIND Gluten Free Caramel Almond & Sea Salt Snack Bars, Value Pack, 1.4 oz, 12 Count Box
Where to buy
Daelmans Authentic Dutch Caramel Stroopwafels 8 Pack 230g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


