Is Daelmans Authentic Dutch Caramel Stroopwafels 8 Pack 230g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- concentrated butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
33% Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Fat, Concentrated Butter ( Milk ), 5, 5% Sugar Syrup, Soya Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Raising Agent (E500), Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin, E471), Cinnamon, Acid (Citric Acid), Bourbon Vanilla
Check Daelmans Authentic Dutch Caramel Stroopwafels 8 Pack 230g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daelmans Authentic Dutch Caramel Stroopwafels 8 Pack 230g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Caramel - 16.5 Oz
Marzetti Dip, Caramel, Singles, Classic, Snack Size, 6 Pack
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
KIND Gluten Free Caramel Almond & Sea Salt Snack Bars, Value Pack, 1.4 oz, 12 Count Box
Where to buy
Daelmans Authentic Dutch Caramel Stroopwafels 8 Pack 230g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


