Is Daesang Chung Jung One Luncheon Meat 340g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- e621
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Sugar, Stabiliser (E451), Flavour Enhancer (E621), Onion Powder, Spice Extracts, Antioxidant (E301), E250), May Contains Traces Of Milk
Check Daesang Chung Jung One Luncheon Meat 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daesang Chung Jung One Luncheon Meat 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Daesang Chung Jung One Luncheon Meat 340g is available at 1 retailer
Starrymart
About this product
Meat · Can
Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingBreakfast ItemSnacking


