Is Dafruta Apple, Carrot and Pomegranate Juice Beverage Blend, Apple; Carrot; Pomegranate Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WATER, JUICES MADE FROM CONCENTRATED JUICES FROM: APPLE, CARROT (2, 5%), POMEGRANATE (0, 1%), SUGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, ACIDITY REGULATORS - CITRIC ACID AND SODIUM CITRATES, STABILIZERS - GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, ENRICHING SUBSTANCE - VITAMIN C, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, ARTIFICIAL AROMA
Check Dafruta Apple, Carrot and Pomegranate Juice Beverage Blend, Apple; Carrot; Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dafruta Apple, Carrot and Pomegranate Juice Beverage Blend, Apple; Carrot; Pomegranate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


