Is Dafruta Apple, Orange and Carrot Juice Beverage Blend, Apple; Orange; Carrot Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (3%), CARROT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (2, 5%), SUGAR, GLUCOSE - FRUCTOSE SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE - ACIDITY REGULATORS, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM - STABILIZERS, VITAMIN C - ENRICHING SUBSTANCE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, ARTIFICIAL AROMA
Check Dafruta Apple, Orange and Carrot Juice Beverage Blend, Apple; Orange; Carrot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dafruta Apple, Orange and Carrot Juice Beverage Blend, Apple; Orange; Carrot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
About this product
Juice · Liquid


