Is Dafruta Apple, Orange and Carrot Juice Beverage Blend, Apple; Orange; Carrot Vegetarian?

Ingredients
WATER, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (3%), CARROT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (2, 5%), SUGAR, GLUCOSE - FRUCTOSE SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE - ACIDITY REGULATORS, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM - STABILIZERS, VITAMIN C - ENRICHING SUBSTANCE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, ARTIFICIAL AROMA
Check Dafruta Apple, Orange and Carrot Juice Beverage Blend, Apple; Orange; Carrot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dafruta Apple, Orange and Carrot Juice Beverage Blend, Apple; Orange; Carrot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
About this product
Juice · Liquid


