Is Dahlicious Lassi Low Fat Yogurt Smoothie, Alphonso Mango, 32 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dairy
  • organic pasteurized non-homogenized whole milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pasteurized Non-homogenized Whole Milk, Organic Alphonso Mangoes, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Active Cultures, Probiotic Strains: Streptococcus Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Animalis Bb-12, Lactobacillus Acidophilus La-5, L, Paracasei, Propionibacterium Freudenreichii

Check Dahlicious Lassi Low Fat Yogurt Smoothie, Alphonso Mango, 32 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dahlicious Lassi Low Fat Yogurt Smoothie, Alphonso Mango, 32 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsWegmans

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingSmoothie