Is Dahlicious Yogurt, Organic, Almond, Plain, India Style Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • organic starch

organic starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almond Milk (Filtered Water, Organic Almonds), Organic Starch, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Live And Active Cultures: B. Bifidum, B. Lactis, L. Acidophilus, L. Casei, L. Bulgaricus, L. Rhamnosus, S. Thermophilus.

Check Dahlicious Yogurt, Organic, Almond, Plain, India Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
TartAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking