Is Daily Bites à La Carte Pulled Chicken White Meat Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • boneless skinless chicken butterfly breasts with rib meat
  • chicken stock
  • pulled chicken breast
  • chicken fat

boneless skinless chicken butterfly breasts with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pulled Chicken Breast (boneless Skinless Chicken Butterfly Breasts With Rib Meat, May Contain Filets), Water, Kosher Salt (salt, Yellow Prussiate Of Soda (anti-caking Agent)), Brown Sugar (sugar, Molasses), Chicken Fat, Chicken Stock

Check Daily Bites à La Carte Pulled Chicken White Meat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking