Is daily delight Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrot Cauliflower Beens, Green Peas, Tomato Cashew nutsins Surtow g) Ingredients matice Onion Geric, Green chill, Coriander leaves, Mint leaves, Salt, Chilli powder, Black pepper, Cenamon Cove Card Spices, Lemon juice Zutaten Besmet Reis Zwiebel, Karotte, Cal Slume, Sohnen, Grüne Erbsen, Tomaten Cashewnüsse Rosine umenti Ingwer Knoblauch, Grüner Chill, Koriander Batter, Minzabiter, Salz, Chilliger schwarz Puffer Zimt, Nelken, Kardamom, kurkuma pulver, Gewürze, Zitronensaf grédients Riz basmat, oignon, Carotte, Chou Fleur Des haricots, Pois verts, Tomate, Nois de cajos, Rasins secs, hulle Preve

Check daily delight against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Rice

Flavor
SpicySavoryEarthyNutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish