Is daily delight Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrot Cauliflower Beens, Green Peas, Tomato Cashew nutsins Surtow g) Ingredients matice Onion Geric, Green chill, Coriander leaves, Mint leaves, Salt, Chilli powder, Black pepper, Cenamon Cove Card Spices, Lemon juice Zutaten Besmet Reis Zwiebel, Karotte, Cal Slume, Sohnen, Grüne Erbsen, Tomaten Cashewnüsse Rosine umenti Ingwer Knoblauch, Grüner Chill, Koriander Batter, Minzabiter, Salz, Chilliger schwarz Puffer Zimt, Nelken, Kardamom, kurkuma pulver, Gewürze, Zitronensaf grédients Riz basmat, oignon, Carotte, Chou Fleur Des haricots, Pois verts, Tomate, Nois de cajos, Rasins secs, hulle Preve

Check daily delight against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Rice

Flavor
SpicySavoryEarthyNutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish