Is daily delight Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrot Cauliflower Beens, Green Peas, Tomato Cashew nutsins Surtow g) Ingredients matice Onion Geric, Green chill, Coriander leaves, Mint leaves, Salt, Chilli powder, Black pepper, Cenamon Cove Card Spices, Lemon juice Zutaten Besmet Reis Zwiebel, Karotte, Cal Slume, Sohnen, Grüne Erbsen, Tomaten Cashewnüsse Rosine umenti Ingwer Knoblauch, Grüner Chill, Koriander Batter, Minzabiter, Salz, Chilliger schwarz Puffer Zimt, Nelken, Kardamom, kurkuma pulver, Gewürze, Zitronensaf grédients Riz basmat, oignon, Carotte, Chou Fleur Des haricots, Pois verts, Tomate, Nois de cajos, Rasins secs, hulle Preve

Check daily delight against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Rice

Flavor
SpicySavoryEarthyNutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish