Is daily delight Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrot Cauliflower Beens, Green Peas, Tomato Cashew nutsins Surtow g) Ingredients matice Onion Geric, Green chill, Coriander leaves, Mint leaves, Salt, Chilli powder, Black pepper, Cenamon Cove Card Spices, Lemon juice Zutaten Besmet Reis Zwiebel, Karotte, Cal Slume, Sohnen, Grüne Erbsen, Tomaten Cashewnüsse Rosine umenti Ingwer Knoblauch, Grüner Chill, Koriander Batter, Minzabiter, Salz, Chilliger schwarz Puffer Zimt, Nelken, Kardamom, kurkuma pulver, Gewürze, Zitronensaf grédients Riz basmat, oignon, Carotte, Chou Fleur Des haricots, Pois verts, Tomate, Nois de cajos, Rasins secs, hulle Preve

Check daily delight against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Rice

Flavor
SpicySavoryEarthyNutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish