Is daily delight Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrot Cauliflower Beens, Green Peas, Tomato Cashew nutsins Surtow g) Ingredients matice Onion Geric, Green chill, Coriander leaves, Mint leaves, Salt, Chilli powder, Black pepper, Cenamon Cove Card Spices, Lemon juice Zutaten Besmet Reis Zwiebel, Karotte, Cal Slume, Sohnen, Grüne Erbsen, Tomaten Cashewnüsse Rosine umenti Ingwer Knoblauch, Grüner Chill, Koriander Batter, Minzabiter, Salz, Chilliger schwarz Puffer Zimt, Nelken, Kardamom, kurkuma pulver, Gewürze, Zitronensaf grédients Riz basmat, oignon, Carotte, Chou Fleur Des haricots, Pois verts, Tomate, Nois de cajos, Rasins secs, hulle Preve

Check daily delight against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Rice

Flavor
SpicySavoryEarthyNutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish