Is Daily Essential Nutrients Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- grape skin
- N-acetyl-l-cysteine
- L-taurine
- inositol
grape skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alpha-lipoic acid, Great Salt Lake minerals, inositol, shilajit, acetyl-L-carnitine HCl, Atlantic kelp (laminaria digitata), grape seed extract, N-acetyl-L-cysteine, L-glutamine, L-taurine, mixed tocopherols, mixed tocotrienols (from palm fruit, grape skin), trace minerals as NutraTek chelation complex (boron, vanadium, nickel, molybdenum, lithium, silica), vegetarian capsule (hypromellose)
Check Daily Essential Nutrients against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily Essential Nutrients in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Essential Baking Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread
The Essential Baking Company Take & Bake Sourdough, 16 oz
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
ESSENTIAL GOODNESS CRISPY TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


