Is Daily Greens Can Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Soluble Chicory Root Fiber, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Natural Peach Hibiscus Flavor with other Natural Flavors, Cucumber Juice, Kale Puree, Spinach Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Lactate Gluconate, KSM-66 Ashwagandha (Organic KSM-66 Ashwagandha Root Extract, Natural Flavor), Choline L-Bitartrate, Lion’s Mane Mushroom Powder, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Green Tea Extract, D-alpha Tocopherol Acetate, Micronised Iron Pyrophosphate, Niacinamide, Retinyl Acetate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Sour Cherry Juice Concentrate, Red Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Sodium Selenate, Menaquinone-7, Calcium D-Pantothenate, Ergocalciferol, Cholecalciferol, D-Biotin, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Phylloquinone, Thiamine Mononitrate, Potassium Iodide, Zinc Oxide, Sodium Molybdate, Manganese Sulfate, Chromium Picolinate, Magnesium Oxide, L-Ascorbic Acid, Broccoli Puree
Check Daily Greens Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily Greens Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

