Is Daily Greens Gummies Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Vitamin E (as d-alpha-tocopherol), Thiamin (as thiamin hydrochloride), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Niacin (as niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (as pyridoxal-5-phosphate), Folate (as L-5-methyltetrahydrofolate), Vitamin B12 (as methylcobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (as calcium d-pantothenate), Iron (as ferrous fumarate), Iodine (as potassium iodide), Zinc (as zinc citrate), Selenium (as sodium selenite), Copper (as copper citrate), Manganese (as manganese gluconate), Chromium (as chromium chloride), Molybdenum (as sodium molybdate), Vitamin K2 (as menaquinone-7), Core Nutrients Blend: Tapioca Fiber (FiberSmart), Organic Inulin, Organic Shiitake, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Kale, Organic Parsley, Organic Spinach, Organic Broccoli, Organic Cabbage, Organic Spirulina, Organic Astragalus, Organic Wheatgrass, Organic Chlorella, Organic Carrot, Organic Oat Grass, Organic Barley Grass (Gluten Free), Organic Beet, Organic Lemon, Organic Apple, Organic Blueberry, Organic Raspberry, Organic Strawberry, Organic Tomato, Organic Acai, Organic Acerola, Organic Amla, Organic Cranberry, Organic Goji, Organic Jabuticaba, Organic Maqui, Organic Mangosteen, Organic Pomegranate. Other Ingredients: Cane Sugar, Water, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice, Sodium Citrate.
Check Daily Greens Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily Greens Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Metamucil Fiber Gummies
CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE
About this product
Supplement · Gummy, Pill Like


