Is Daily Greens Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spinach (leaf), kale (leaf), apple (fruit), apple (fruit pomace), carrot (root pomace), acerola cherry fruit juice concentrate, spirulina (whole plant), blueberry (fruit pomace), cranberry (fruit pomace), broccoli (stems and florets), green coffee bean extract, green tea extract (leaf), turmeric rhizome extract, blueberry (fruit), tart cherry (fruit), Green banana (Musa paradisiaca) fruit powder, Bacillus Subtilis DE111® (1B CFUtt), Rice flour, citric acid, natural flavors
Check Daily Greens against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily Greens in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


