Is Daily Harvest Artichoke+spinach Flatbread, Artichoke+spinach Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic cassava root flour organic spinach organic cauliflower puree
organic cassava root flour organic spinach organic cauliflower puree
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BROCCOLI ARTICHOKE HEARTS (ARTICHOKE HEARTS, CITRIC ACID) ORGANIC CASSAVA ROOT FLOUR ORGANIC SPINACH ORGANIC CAULIFLOWER PUREE, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, WATER, ORGANIC FLAXSEEDS, ORGANIC TAHINI (ORGANIC GROUND SESAME SEEDS), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, ORGANIC WHITE WINE VINEGAR, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, ORGANIC PSYLLIUM HUSK POWDER, THYME, ORGANIC WHITE PEPPER, CITRIC ACID
Check Daily Harvest Artichoke+spinach Flatbread, Artichoke+spinach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily Harvest Artichoke+spinach Flatbread, Artichoke+spinach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


