Is Daily Harvest Kabocha + Chai Forager Bowl Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic gluten-free whole grain oats
organic gluten-free whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Kabocha Squash Puree, Organic Gluten-free Whole Grain Oats, Organic Sultana Raisins (organic Sultana Raisins, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Pecans, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Ginger, Organic Cardamom, Organic Nutmeg, Organic Cloves, Organic Black Pepper. Contains Tree Nuts (Pecan).
Check Daily Harvest Kabocha + Chai Forager Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily Harvest Kabocha + Chai Forager Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


