Is Daily Harvest Peach + Cinnamon Breakfast Bowl Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Peaches, Organic Butternut Squash, Organic Apple Puree, Organic Almond Flour, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Coconut, Organic Mulberries, Water, Himalayan Pink Salt, Organic Cinnamon
Check Daily Harvest Peach + Cinnamon Breakfast Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily Harvest Peach + Cinnamon Breakfast Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
Quaker Life Cereal Cinnamon Multigrain Breakfast Cereal
Jimmy Dean Delights Breakfast Bowl Turkey Sausage
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


