Is Daily Harvest White Bean + Spinach Pesto Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Organic Sedani Pasta (organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Quinoa Flour, Organic Turmeric, Water), Organic Romano Beans, Water, Great Northern Beans, Organic Kale, Organic Basil, Artichokes, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Spinach Puree, Organic Sunflower Seed Butter, Organic Garlic Puree, Organic Lemon Juice, Nutritional Yeast, Himalayan Pink Salt, Organic Lemon Peel, Organic Black Pepper
Check Daily Harvest White Bean + Spinach Pesto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily Harvest White Bean + Spinach Pesto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Spinach Egg White Frittatas (48)
Ancient Harvest Gluten-Free Traditional White Grain Organic Quinoa, 14.4 oz
Del Monte Harvest Selects Sweet White Whole Kernel Corn, 15.25 oz Can, Canned Vegetables
Del Monte Fresh Cut Harvest Selects Corn, Gold & White, Sweet, Whole Kernel
About this product
Pasta · Pouch, Frozen


