Is Daily Health Booster Effervescent Powder Packets Orange Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Single Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Potassium Bicarbonate, Potassium Carbonate, Natural Flavors, Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda), Potassium Citrate, Silica, Beta Carotene (For Color), Beet Color
Check Daily Health Booster Effervescent Powder Packets Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily Health Booster Effervescent Powder Packets Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Citrucel Orange Mix Fiber Powder
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
Where to buy
Daily Health Booster Effervescent Powder Packets Orange is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder, Pouch


