Is DAILY HYDRATING EYE CREAM (FORMERLY DAILY REVITALIZING EYE CREAM) - 12.5ML Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- daily revitalizing eye cream water/aqua
daily revitalizing eye cream water/aqua
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Daily Revitalizing Eye Cream Water/aqua, Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Oil, Rosa Damascena Flower Water (Rose Distillate), Glycerin, Alcohol, Ananas Sativus (Pineapple), Fruit Extract, Beeswax/cera Alba, Althaea Officinalis (Marsh Mallow), Leaf Extract, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Arachis Hypogaea (Peanut), Hectorite, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Rosa Damascena (Rose), Extract, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot), Kernel Oil, Lysolecithin (Hydrolyzed Lecithin), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Seed Oil, Mangifera Indica (Mango), Seed Butter, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Hippophae Rhamnoides (Seabuckthorn), Chondrus Crispus (Carrageenan), Glyceryl Stearate, Stearic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Stearoyl Lactylate, Fragrance/parfum (Essential Oil), Geraniol
Check DAILY HYDRATING EYE CREAM (FORMERLY DAILY REVITALIZING EYE CREAM) - 12.5ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAILY HYDRATING EYE CREAM (FORMERLY DAILY REVITALIZING EYE CREAM) - 12.5ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DAILY HYDRATING EYE CREAM (FORMERLY DAILY REVITALIZING EYE CREAM) - 12.5ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


