Is DAILY MULTI POWDER FOR WOMEN – 124.2G Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • magnesium
  • D-calcium pantothenate with organic brown rice
  • calcium
  • biotin
  • +8 more

magnesium

Dietitian note

Magnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A (Beta Carotene With Carrot), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid With Organic Orange), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol With S,cerevisiae), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopherol (Sunflower) With Organic Brown Rice), Thaimine (B1), Thiamine Hci With S,cerevisiae, Riboflavin (B2), With Organic Brown Rice, Niacin (Niacinamide With S,cerevisiae), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hci With S,cerevisiae), Folate (L-5-mthf With Broccoli), Mcg L-5-mthf, Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin With S,cerevisiae), Biotin (With Organic Brown Rice), Pantothenic Acid (D-calcium Pantothenate With Organic Brown Rice), Calcium (Rice Amino Acid Chelate), Iron (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), Iodine (Mineral Bound S,cerevisiae), Magnesium (Rice Amino Acid Chelate), Zinc (Rice Amino Acid Chelate), Selenium (Mineral Bound S,cerevisiae), Copper (Mineral Bound S,cerevisiae), Manganese (Mineral Bound S,cerevisiae), Chromium (Gtf), Mineral Bound S,cerevisiae, Molybdenum (Mineral Bound S,cerevisiae), Organic Ginger Root, Organic Kale Leaf

Check DAILY MULTI POWDER FOR WOMEN – 124.2G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

DAILY MULTI POWDER FOR WOMEN – 124.2G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The GoBreakfast