Is Daily Ritual Superfood Blend Gut Health With Spirulina And Probiotics Tropical Flavour Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • natural tropical flavour

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Spirulina (23%), Chicory Inulin, Soluble Corn Fibre, Golden Pea Protein, Natural Tropical Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Minerals (Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Sulphate, Ferric Pyrophosphate), Organic Barley Grass, Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Alfalfa, Probiotic (Bacillus Coagulans) (0.7%), Pink Himalayan Salt, Vitamins (L-Ascorbic Acid, di-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3, Riboflavin, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Folic Acid), Sweetener (Thaumatin), Yeast Beta Glucan. May contain: milk, soy, almond, hazelnut, sesame, egg.

Check Daily Ritual Superfood Blend Gut Health With Spirulina And Probiotics Tropical Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep