Is Daily Ritual Superfood Blend Inner Glow Mixed Berry Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine collagen peptide
- hyaluronic acid
- natural mixed berry flavour
bovine collagen peptide
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bovine Collagen Peptide (2996), Inulin (Chicory), Soluble Corn Fibre, Organic Acai Powder (4%), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Mixed Berry Flavour, Vitamins (Ascorbic Acid, Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Vitamin A Acetate), Beet Juice Powder, Mineral (Zinc Sulphate), Hyaluronic Acid, Sweetener (Thaumatin). May contain: milk, soy, almond, hazelnut, sesame, egg.
Check Daily Ritual Superfood Blend Inner Glow Mixed Berry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily Ritual Superfood Blend Inner Glow Mixed Berry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


