Is Daily Ritual Superfood Blend Inner Glow Mixed Berry Flavour Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bovine collagen peptide
- hyaluronic acid
- vitamin a acetate
- alpha-tocopheryl acetate
- natural mixed berry flavour
bovine collagen peptide
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bovine Collagen Peptide (2996), Inulin (Chicory), Soluble Corn Fibre, Organic Acai Powder (4%), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Mixed Berry Flavour, Vitamins (Ascorbic Acid, Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Vitamin A Acetate), Beet Juice Powder, Mineral (Zinc Sulphate), Hyaluronic Acid, Sweetener (Thaumatin). May contain: milk, soy, almond, hazelnut, sesame, egg.
Check Daily Ritual Superfood Blend Inner Glow Mixed Berry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily Ritual Superfood Blend Inner Glow Mixed Berry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


