Is Daily Ritual Superfood Blend Orange Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- natural orange flavour
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory Inulin, Soluble Corn Fibre, Carrot Powder, Apple Powder, Orange Powder, Natural Orange Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Turmeric (2%), Minerals (Magnesium Oxide), Vitamins (L-Ascorbic Acid (0.4%), di Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3, Cyanocobalamin, Riboflavin, Pyridoxin Hydrochloride, Thiamin Hydrocholoride, Folic Acid), Minerals (Zinc Sulphate), FOS (Fructooligosaccharide), GOS (Galactooligosaccharide), Sweetener (Thaumatin), Ginger. May contain: milk, soy, almond, hazelnut, sesame, egg.
Check Daily Ritual Superfood Blend Orange Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily Ritual Superfood Blend Orange Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
Equate Daily Fiber Orange Smooth Fiber Powder
Gogo Squeez Strawberry Pineapple & Orange Blend
SANGRIA FLAVORED JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND OF GRAPE AND ORANGE SPARKLING JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, SANGRIA
Metamucil Premium Blend Sugar-Free Orange Powder 667g
About this product
Supplement · Powder


