Is Daily Ritual Superfood Blend Orange Flavour Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chicory Inulin, Soluble Corn Fibre, Carrot Powder, Apple Powder, Orange Powder, Natural Orange Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Turmeric (2%), Minerals (Magnesium Oxide), Vitamins (L-Ascorbic Acid (0.4%), di Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3, Cyanocobalamin, Riboflavin, Pyridoxin Hydrochloride, Thiamin Hydrocholoride, Folic Acid), Minerals (Zinc Sulphate), FOS (Fructooligosaccharide), GOS (Galactooligosaccharide), Sweetener (Thaumatin), Ginger. May contain: milk, soy, almond, hazelnut, sesame, egg.
Check Daily Ritual Superfood Blend Orange Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily Ritual Superfood Blend Orange Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
Equate Daily Fiber Orange Smooth Fiber Powder
Gogo Squeez Strawberry Pineapple & Orange Blend
SANGRIA FLAVORED JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND OF GRAPE AND ORANGE SPARKLING JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, SANGRIA
Metamucil Premium Blend Sugar-Free Orange Powder 667g
About this product
Supplement · Powder


