Is Daily Ritual Superfood Blend Orange Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavour
natural orange flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium Citrate (37%), Chicory Inulin, Soluble Corn Fibre, Natural Orange Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Potassium Chloride, Beta Carotene, Beet Juice, Mineral (Zinc Sulphate) (0.6%), Sodium Chloride, Sweetener (Thoumatin), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Black Pepper Extract. May contain milk, soy, almond, hazelnut, sesame, egg.
Check Daily Ritual Superfood Blend Orange Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily Ritual Superfood Blend Orange Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


