Is Daily Ultimate Longevity + Healthy Aging Acai Berry Pomegranate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- taurine
- glycine
taurine
Dietitian noteTaurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glycine, Taurine, Trans-Resveratrol, Quercetin, Fisetin (from Cotinus coggygria Branch Extract), Nicotinamide Mononucleotide (NMN), Pyrroloquinoline Quinone (PQQ) (as Pyrroloquinoline Quinone Disodium Salt), Dihydroberberine, Astaxanthin (std. min. 3% from Haematococcus pluvialis Algae Extract) (AstaPure®), Spermidine (as Spermidine HCl), Natural Açaí and Pomegranate Flavor, Citric Acid, L-Malic Acid, Calcium Silicate, Fermented Sugarcane Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check Daily Ultimate Longevity + Healthy Aging Acai Berry Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily Ultimate Longevity + Healthy Aging Acai Berry Pomegranate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sambazon Berry Bliss Acai Bowl, Plant-Based Meal, 6.1 oz, 1 Count (Frozen)
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
Mio Energy Caffeine And B Vitamins Acai Berry Storm
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Pomegranate Blueberry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)


