Is Daily's Cocktails Pina Colada Mix Cocktail Mixer Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium
- natural and artificial flavors
calcium disodium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Pear Juice Concentrate, Sweet Cream Solids, Palm Oil, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Sodium Caseinate, Creamed Coconut, Salt, Artificial Color, Calcium Disodium, EDTA (To Protect Flavor).
Check Daily's Cocktails Pina Colada Mix Cocktail Mixer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily's Cocktails Pina Colada Mix Cocktail Mixer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Naked Juice Pina Colada Juice Vegan Smoothie - 15.2 fl oz
Goslings Stormy Ginger Beer Cocktail Mixer, 6-12 fl. oz Cans
Clamato Original Tomato Cocktail Mixer, 32 fl oz, Bottle
SUGAR FREE TWIN POPS, CHERRY, GRAPE, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, PINA COLADA
Mr & Mrs T Pina Colada Non- Alcoholic Mix, 1 L, Made with Cane Sugar, Shelf Stable, Plastic Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


