Is Dailys Cocktails Ready To Drink Frozen Bahama Mama - 10 Fl. Oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Single-serve frozen cocktail offers a sweet, tropical flavor profile with a smooth, slushy texture; consumers commonly use it for quick poolside drinks, parties, or beach outings. Customer reviews frequently note convenient portability, consistent taste, and immediate readiness, while opinions vary on overall sweetness and intensity. Packaging durability is occasionally criticized.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glycerin
- natural flavors
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve frozen cocktail offers a sweet, tropical flavor profile with a smooth, slushy texture; consumers commonly use it for quick poolside drinks, parties, or beach outings. Customer reviews frequently note convenient portability, consistent taste, and immediate readiness, while opinions vary on overall sweetness and intensity. Packaging durability is occasionally criticized.
Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Glycerin, Citric Acid, Sodium Polyphosphates, Pear Juice Concentrate, Wine, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Gum Arabic, Carbonated Water (Water, Carbon Dioxide), Medium Chain Triglycerides, Sucralose, Yellow 6, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Sodium Citrate, Red 40.
Check Dailys Cocktails Ready To Drink Frozen Bahama Mama - 10 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dailys Cocktails Ready To Drink Frozen Bahama Mama - 10 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Fajita Chicken Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Ensure Milk Chocolate High Protein Nutrition Shake Ready to Drink Bottles
Pedialyte Electrolyte Solution Unflavored Ready-to-Drink 1.1 qt. Bottle
Ensure Clear Nutrition Drink Mixed Fruit Ready-to-Drink
Where to buy
Dailys Cocktails Ready To Drink Frozen Bahama Mama - 10 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


