Is Dailys Cocktails Ready To Drink Frozen Bahama Mama - 10 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Description
Single-serve frozen cocktail offers a sweet, tropical flavor profile with a smooth, slushy texture; consumers commonly use it for quick poolside drinks, parties, or beach outings. Customer reviews frequently note convenient portability, consistent taste, and immediate readiness, while opinions vary on overall sweetness and intensity. Packaging durability is occasionally criticized.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium disodium edta
- carbon dioxide
- glycerin
- xanthan gum
- +1 more
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve frozen cocktail offers a sweet, tropical flavor profile with a smooth, slushy texture; consumers commonly use it for quick poolside drinks, parties, or beach outings. Customer reviews frequently note convenient portability, consistent taste, and immediate readiness, while opinions vary on overall sweetness and intensity. Packaging durability is occasionally criticized.
Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Glycerin, Citric Acid, Sodium Polyphosphates, Pear Juice Concentrate, Wine, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Gum Arabic, Carbonated Water (Water, Carbon Dioxide), Medium Chain Triglycerides, Sucralose, Yellow 6, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Sodium Citrate, Red 40.
Check Dailys Cocktails Ready To Drink Frozen Bahama Mama - 10 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dailys Cocktails Ready To Drink Frozen Bahama Mama - 10 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Fajita Chicken Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Ensure Milk Chocolate High Protein Nutrition Shake Ready to Drink Bottles
Pedialyte Electrolyte Solution Unflavored Ready-to-Drink 1.1 qt. Bottle
Ensure Clear Nutrition Drink Mixed Fruit Ready-to-Drink
Where to buy
Dailys Cocktails Ready To Drink Frozen Bahama Mama - 10 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


