Is Dailys Cocktails Ready To Drink Frozen Bahama Mama - 10 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Single-serve frozen cocktail offers a sweet, tropical flavor profile with a smooth, slushy texture; consumers commonly use it for quick poolside drinks, parties, or beach outings. Customer reviews frequently note convenient portability, consistent taste, and immediate readiness, while opinions vary on overall sweetness and intensity. Packaging durability is occasionally criticized.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- glycerin
- carbon dioxide
- natural flavors
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve frozen cocktail offers a sweet, tropical flavor profile with a smooth, slushy texture; consumers commonly use it for quick poolside drinks, parties, or beach outings. Customer reviews frequently note convenient portability, consistent taste, and immediate readiness, while opinions vary on overall sweetness and intensity. Packaging durability is occasionally criticized.
Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Glycerin, Citric Acid, Sodium Polyphosphates, Pear Juice Concentrate, Wine, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Gum Arabic, Carbonated Water (Water, Carbon Dioxide), Medium Chain Triglycerides, Sucralose, Yellow 6, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Sodium Citrate, Red 40.
Check Dailys Cocktails Ready To Drink Frozen Bahama Mama - 10 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dailys Cocktails Ready To Drink Frozen Bahama Mama - 10 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Fajita Chicken Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Ensure Milk Chocolate High Protein Nutrition Shake Ready to Drink Bottles
Pedialyte Electrolyte Solution Unflavored Ready-to-Drink 1.1 qt. Bottle
Ensure Clear Nutrition Drink Mixed Fruit Ready-to-Drink
Where to buy
Dailys Cocktails Ready To Drink Frozen Bahama Mama - 10 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


