Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Daily's Precooked Applewood Smoked Bacon, X - Thick Ready-To-Finish, LO 300 SL MBG#540 Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite

Check Daily's Precooked Applewood Smoked Bacon, X - Thick Ready-To-Finish, LO 300 SL MBG#540 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SaltySmokyMeatyUmami
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingSide Dish
Vegetarian? Daily's Precooked Applewood Smoked Bacon, X - Thick Ready-To-Finish, LO 300 SL MBG#540 | Spoonful