Is DAIM MINI CHOCOLATE PIECES MILK 140.000 GR Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- milk solids 14% minimum
- modified whey
- milk fat
- skimmed milk powder
- from milk
- whey powder
sweetened condensed skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, palm oil, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whey powder (from MILK), skimmed MILK powder, ALMONDS (2,9%), MILK fat, modified whey (from MILK), sweetened condensed skimmed MILK, salt, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), flavourings. Cocoa solids 30% minimum and milk solids 14% minimum..
Check DAIM MINI CHOCOLATE PIECES MILK 140.000 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAIM MINI CHOCOLATE PIECES MILK 140.000 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Candy · Piece


