Is DAIM MINI CHOCOLATE PIECES MILK 140.000 GR Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- milk solids 14% minimum
- modified whey
- milk fat
- skimmed milk powder
- from milk
- whey powder
sweetened condensed skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, palm oil, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whey powder (from MILK), skimmed MILK powder, ALMONDS (2,9%), MILK fat, modified whey (from MILK), sweetened condensed skimmed MILK, salt, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), flavourings. Cocoa solids 30% minimum and milk solids 14% minimum..
Check DAIM MINI CHOCOLATE PIECES MILK 140.000 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAIM MINI CHOCOLATE PIECES MILK 140.000 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Candy · Piece


