Is DAIM MINI CHOCOLATE PIECES MILK 140.000 GR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids 14% minimum
  • sweetened condensed skimmed milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • modified whey
  • whey powder

milk solids 14% minimum

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Sugar, palm oil, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whey powder (from MILK), skimmed MILK powder, ALMONDS (2,9%), MILK fat, modified whey (from MILK), sweetened condensed skimmed MILK, salt, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), flavourings. Cocoa solids 30% minimum and milk solids 14% minimum..

Check DAIM MINI CHOCOLATE PIECES MILK 140.000 GR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping