Is Dairlyland Lait De Poule Léger Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • frozen yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose), milk ingredients, modified milk ingredients, frozen yolk (egg), natural and artificial flavour, nutmeg, salt, tartrazine, sunset yellow FCF, Guar gum, carrageenan, dipotassium phosphate.

Check Dairlyland Lait De Poule Léger against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dairlyland Lait De Poule Léger is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go