Is Dairlyland Lait De Poule Léger Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk
  • milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose), milk ingredients, modified milk ingredients, frozen yolk (egg), natural and artificial flavour, nutmeg, salt, tartrazine, sunset yellow FCF, Guar gum, carrageenan, dipotassium phosphate.

Check Dairlyland Lait De Poule Léger against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dairlyland Lait De Poule Léger is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Dairlyland Lait De Poule Léger | Spoonful